**WHOOPS... IF PROFANITY OFFENDS YOU

*Not your typical blogspot? I'm not your typical girl!

** At times my dialogue can be offensively direct. Although it is not my intent to pique you, I apologize to anyone that consumes literal litter that is beneath their preferred taste. Whether my posts are good or bad, if I'm learning or have learned from them, I'm enhancing to some degree.

Where Is It

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Playing The Numbers


(sigh)... forget this, I'm bored. I wanna call someone but who. Lets see, nah not him, he'll think too much into it and I'm done with that scene. Ou yea If I call him - I know the sky's the limit, shopping, eating, touring the city. Nah then we'll get in too late and he'll try to stay the night. Cant have that. I wonder what HE's doin. Well I better not call, he's always busy... that's a red flag. Either he's just not that into me or he's TOO busy for me. Keep'n it movin... ummm oh ok - I know ... here it goes:

riiiing (damn first ring, he must be bored too) Hi there, long time no hear stranger(pause)
receiver: What's up baby?
the user(me): Do you have to ask, I need somn t'do
receiver: What u wanna do? You know I have nothing but time for U
the user(me):*blush* You call it. All I need to know is if it's a heel or sneaker night.
receiver: The court is lit wanna play tennis?
the user(me): No I've done that, gimme somn else...
receiver: I know... lets shoot some pool
the user(me): Bet, so it can go either way. Heels or sneakers
receiver: Yeaaaa baby, I love when yo short ass rock da heels. Especially on the table. I'll be there in a half.
the user(me): iight and don't blow, I'll see ya pull up

tick tock tick tock tick tock tick tock tick t...

driver: Hey U - damn u look and smell good
the user(me): Heya back - Thank you suga
driver: Where's ya man
the user(me): who? I'm single for real this time
driver: Yea right
the user(me): uh hun... I'm grooming for the right one
driver: what U got to groom, your star is on point
the user(me): Attitude.......
driver: whew yea - you need some work right there on ere thang
the user(me): *punch to the arm* whateva *smirk*

yada yada yada etc.

me(the user): dang it's packed but I'm good come on
me(the user): no table, so while we waitn - lemme get some hot wings w/extra celery and blue cheese , a fried veggie platter and a sex on the beach.
unsuspected: I gotchu baby
me(the user): Thank you daddy
unsuspected: There U go...
me(the user): wha? I call ere body that when they coo. Ou a table...
me(the user): *bending over - smilin- biting on tongue - bumping into (receiver/driver/unsuspected) losing - pouting- winning - prancing - singing - blushin - dancing- bumping into whashisname- taking off heels - repeating the bend smile bite bump - lost 2 outta 3 - ready to go*
unsuspected: ahhh I spank that ass ere time girl, you can't get me
me(the user): thats ok I'm gettin better so... ou look teddy bears
unsuspected: you want one? {brat}
me(the user): yes sir and I heard you too. Thank you

yada yada yada yada .......

him: so... since u ain't got no man, what else can I help u with?
me: hol on, *runs in house-grabs some things-runs back out* here...
him: see, you on some BS... I know that ain't trash?
me: uh hun, come on now
him: maaaaan, so now what
me: call me tomorrow *turns to walk away*
him: {rolls up window and pulls off}
me: showered and in my special night shirt, no longer bored, just sleepy
him:*prolly cussing me out - out loud at every light on the way home*
me: wha?... we both had fun. what else was there to do

ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ...

You: I'm glad she ain't got my number
me: *rolling eyes* I can get it...
You: yep, it's ***-****
me: *wink*